www.penguinunited.com
www.penguinunitedstore.com It is currently Sat Nov 25, 2017 9:26 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Logitech G400 works
PostPosted: Fri Oct 21, 2011 4:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Oct 12, 2011 1:43 am
Posts: 3
just bought the EEC and a logitech G400. it works and so does the 2 side buttons.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Logitech G400 works
PostPosted: Fri Oct 21, 2011 9:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Aug 29, 2010 8:51 am
Posts: 1035
Location: UK
Cheers tohdj.
Added to the working list

Gaz

_________________
Please note :i dont work for Penguin United.
So any suggestions i make are my thoughts and ideas.
I am only a Forum Moderator.
Just trying to help out fellow gamers.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Logitech G400 works
PostPosted: Fri Oct 28, 2011 10:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 30, 2010 8:28 pm
Posts: 9
Can you confirm on the g400 as to whether or not you can toggle dpi or sensitivity with a single button, i.e., press mouse 3 to zoom & raise dpi to 3600, and when you release you unzoom and dpi goes back to 1800 (or another dpi you set)?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Logitech G400 works
PostPosted: Wed Nov 02, 2011 8:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Oct 12, 2011 1:43 am
Posts: 3
He-Man wrote:
Can you confirm on the g400 as to whether or not you can toggle dpi or sensitivity with a single button, i.e., press mouse 3 to zoom & raise dpi to 3600, and when you release you unzoom and dpi goes back to 1800 (or another dpi you set)?


those 2 buttons above and below the scrollwheel are not detectable by EEC at all.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Logitech G400 works
PostPosted: Fri Nov 04, 2011 1:50 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jul 07, 2011 5:51 am
Posts: 7
tohdj wrote:
He-Man wrote:
Can you confirm on the g400 as to whether or not you can toggle dpi or sensitivity with a single button, i.e., press mouse 3 to zoom & raise dpi to 3600, and when you release you unzoom and dpi goes back to 1800 (or another dpi you set)?


those 2 buttons above and below the scrollwheel are not detectable by EEC at all.


They are workable. You need to setup the different sensitivity with the Logitec program on your PC first. I'm able to change between settings in Black Ops


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Logitech G400 works
PostPosted: Fri Nov 04, 2011 6:37 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Oct 12, 2011 1:43 am
Posts: 3
when i pressed those 2 buttons in Eagle Edit 3.0....nothing happened.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Logitech G400 works
PostPosted: Sun Mar 04, 2012 6:58 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2012 6:43 am
Posts: 5
I use this mouse but I'm still trying to fine tune the sensitivity..I think it may just be my mouse pad is too slick. I use the mionix propus 380


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Logitech G400 works
PostPosted: Sun Mar 04, 2012 6:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 10:07 pm
Posts: 258
I just use a bit of brown card. This works for me

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group